Top Bar

Staff Directory

Note: If a teacher has a website, click on View Profile to access the link. 

Janice Adams

GUIDANCE SECRETARY

Jeffery Albright

MUSIC-STRING TEACHER

Stacy Andrejczyk

SCIENCE TEACHER

Matthew Aronin

ENGLISH TEACHER

Michelle Baker

ENGLISH TEACHER

Eva Balazs

MATHEMATICS TEACHER

Jeanine Baldwin

TEACHER GRADE 6

Margaret Bayers

ENGLISH TEACHER

Mark Bilotta

MUSIC-BAND TEACHER

Stephen Black

SUBSTITUTE TEACHER/PARA

Daniel Boocks

TECHNOLOGY ED TEACHER

Julia Brion

MUSIC-BAND TEACHER

Leah Brown-Wilusz

SCIENCE TEACHER

Linda Bucci

SPEECH/LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST

Michelle Burtt

PARA - SPECIAL EDUCATION

Steven Byrne

TEACHER GRADE 6

Nicola Callahan

LIBRARY/MEDIA TEACHER

Margaret Capodanno

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER

Susan Christoffersen

WORLD LANGUAGE TEACHER

Mary Cipu

MATH RESOURCE TEACHER

Lisa Clancey

PARA - SPECIAL EDUCATION

Fanny Connolly

WL TEACHER

Mary Corbiere

MATHEMATICS TEACHER

Jennifer Cowenhoven

WORLD LANGUAGE TEACHER

Kelly Cummings

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

Steven Deangelo

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL M.S.

Debra Delahunt

PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER

Anne Dellamarggio

ENGLISH TEACHER

Jill Denomme

TEACHER GRADE 6

Therese Desilva

NON-REMEDIAL READING TEACHER

Stephanie Devito

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER

Cheryl Dias-Kohler

SCIENCE TEACHER

David Dickenson

HEALTH EDUCATION TEACHER

Ann Donovan

PARA - SPECIAL EDUCATION

Mary Doolan

SUBSTITUTE TEACHER/PARA

Susan Eckert

MS SECRETARY/RECEPTIONIST

Michelle Flashman

FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCES

Abbey Flink

PARA - SPECIAL EDUCATION

Lisa Friedrichs

READING-REMEDIAL TEACHER

Michael Friedrichs

ART TEACHER

Barbara Gill

PARA - SPECIAL EDUCATION

Gail Glogan

PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER

Vlasta Grech

WORLD LANGUAGE TEACHER

Shannon Ann Halpin

SCIENCE TEACHER

Kathleen Harder

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

Richard Haxhi

SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHER

Mary Patricia Hennessey

SP ED TRAINER

Barbara Herman

MS SERVICES SECRETARY

Maria Hernandez

WORLD LANGUAGE TEACHER

Marc Hilinski

PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER

Leah Hintz

PARA-SPECIAL EDUCATION

Sara Hoefer

MUSIC-GENERAL TEACHER

Lauretta Janz

SECRETARY

Charles Jeffryes

MUSIC-BAND TEACHER

Debra Jones

SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHER

Anne Joyce

GIFTED RESOURCE TEACHER

Kimberly Kaczegowicz

TEACHER GRADE 6

Fiorina Kaplan

WORLD LANGUAGE TEACHER

Lori Kempton

FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCES

Gjorgj Kroqi

MUSIC-STRING TEACHER

Sandra Kryspin

WORLD LANGUAGE TEACHER

Lauren Kulas

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER

Amy Lafond

MUSIC-GENERAL TEACHER

Janice Lareau

TEACHER GRADE 6

David Lazar

TEACHER

Kelly Lindine

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER

Linda Lindine

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER

Bernardo Loredo

HEAD CUSTODIAN

Karen Louie

TEACHER GRADE 6

Shari Maline

HEALTH EDUCATION TEACHER

Cynthia Manware

ENGLISH TEACHER

Jason Martin

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST

Hector Martinez

CUSTODIAN III

Elaine Marus

PARA - SPECIAL EDUCATION

Christopher McAleese

COMPUTER TEACHER

Jacquelyn McManus

LANGUAGE ARTS SPECIALIST

Karyn Ann McNeil

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

Lenny Moitoso

SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHER

Tara Montaine-Varge

PARA - SPECIAL EDUCATION

Vincent Montanaro

CUSTODIAN III

Marie Monteiro

FOOD SERVICE

Emily Montgomery

STUDENT TEACHER

Kimberly Mullen

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER

Robert Murray

CUSTODIAN III

Blanche Natali

ENGLISH TEACHER

Rosemary Ann Nigro

PARA - SPECIAL EDUCATION

Peter Nikac

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER

Kevin O'Hara

MATHEMATICS TEACHER

Matthew Onderko

TEACHER GRADE 6

Alexander Outhouse

CUSTODIAN III

Lauren Paladino

TEACHER GRADE 6

Alex Paris

COMPUTER TECHNICIAN

Joseph Pensanti

CUSTODIAN III

Barbara Pollock

SUB

Parthena Proskinitopoulos

COMPUTER TEACHER

Jason Purzycki

DEAN

Kathleen Reddy

TEACHER ART

Elena Reilly

TEACHER GRADE 6

Thomas Reilly

MATHEMATICS TEACHER

Kelly Renna

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

Christopher Richards

TECHNOLOGY ED TEACHER

Marie Riggs

SPEECH/LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST

Karin Shaughnessy

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL M.S.

Lisa Shemesh

MATHEMATICS TEACHER

Peggie Shore

WORLD LANGUAGE TEACHER

John Simko

PARA - SPECIAL EDUCATION

Phillip Simpson

SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHER

Bethany Sockel

BOARD CERT. BEHAVIOR ANALYST

Debra Strachan

PARA - SPECIAL EDUCATION

Ryan Swaller

TEACHER GRADE 6

Jeffrey Syrop

PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER

Alexander Szabo

MUSIC DIRECTOR

Megan Tiley

PRINCIPAL MIDDLE SCHOOL

Justin Tomczyk

SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHER

Matthew Tomei

TEACHER GRADE 6

Bridget Toothaker

HEALTH EDUCATION TEACHER

Christopher Varcoe

SCIENCE TEACHER

Amy Vernon

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER

Lili Walker

COMPUTER TEACHER

Erin Wojdaszka

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER

Maryclaire Woron

ART TEACHER

Amy Yazbak

SP ED TRAINER

Walter Young

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST

Owen Zimmerman

SCIENCE TEACHER